Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Hercules Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Hercules AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Hercules California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Hercules CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Hercules Crime Index 5522269.24479.3
 
Hercules Violent Crimes 42172.6553.5
Hercules Murders 007
Hercules Rapes 14.133.1
Hercules Robberies 2082.2205.8
Hercules Aggravated Assaults 2186.3336.5
 
Hercules Property Crimes 5102096.53906.1
Hercules Burglaries 80328.9813.2
Hercules Larceny/Thefts 3271344.22601.7
Hercules Motor Vehicle Thefts 103423.4501.5
 
Hercules Arsons 1  28.22N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Hercules crime collection area population of 24,326.
  • Hercules crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Hercules crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Hercules

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Hercules crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Hercules crime level is worse than national average.

 HERCULES STATISTICS
 Hercules Population: 19488
 Male Population: 9247
 Female Population: 10241
 Households: 6423
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 3.03
Hercules Population
Hercules Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement